Report created: 2012-08-29T21:52:32+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

National results

Task Date Distance
T1  2012-08-29 13:30    84,4 km Race to Goal with 2 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 Total
1 Slovenia 2175
30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 901
33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 642
32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 632
34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 577
31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 522
35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 518
2 Germany 2121
20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 878
18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 639
17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 604
21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 550
16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 458
22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 440
19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 245
3 Austria 2091
49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 866
50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 644
52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 581
47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 540
48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 95
51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 95
4 Italy 2083
54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 888
68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 645
57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 550
56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 512
53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 354
55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 127
5 Spain 1911
64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 638
62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 638
61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 635
63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 529
65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 450
67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 358
6 Czech Republic 1894
5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 640
7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 633
2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 621
6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 323
3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 249
4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 181
7 France 1745
69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 646
10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 574
11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 525
12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 521
14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 216
13 Francoise Dieuzeide-banet F FRA RX 3 95
8 Switzerland 1492
41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 664
40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 475
222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 353
96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 170
9 Denmark 1002
9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 525
8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 477
10 Netherlands 885
36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 523
37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 217
66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 145
38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 95
11 Norway 754
25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 522
27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 137
26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 95
12 Turkey 633
46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 443
44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 95
45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 95
13 Hungary 592
39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 592
14 Croatia 430
1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 430
15 Russia 173
29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 173
16 Macedonia 95
24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 95
16 Lithuania 95
23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 95