Report created: 2012-08-31T19:35:27+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

National Results

Task Date Distance
T1 Task 2 2012-08-30 13:30    89,7 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 Total
1 Italy 1320
54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 490
68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 463
56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 367
55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 206
57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 154
53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 76
2 Spain 1308
62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 536
64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 405
63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 367
67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 364
65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 354
61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 304
3 Germany 1275
17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 475
18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 435
20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 365
16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 361
21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 198
19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 164
22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 76
4 Czech Republic 1133
5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 407
7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 365
3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 361
4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 207
6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 112
2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 76
5 Austria 1099
50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 412
49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 367
47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 320
52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 311
48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 112
51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7
6 France 1043
69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 463
11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 403
10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 177
12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 103
14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 76
7 Slovenia 1003
30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 402
33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 386
31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 215
32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 180
34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 150
35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 76
8 Switzerland 609
41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 298
40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 191
96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 120
222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 114
9 Netherlands 598
36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 330
38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 139
66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 129
37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 76
10 Denmark 506
8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 297
9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 209
11 Norway 423
26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 192
25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 149
27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 82
12 Hungary 417
39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 417
13 Turkey 336
46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 184
44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 76
45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 76
14 Macedonia 233
24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 233
15 Croatia 129
1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 129
16 Russia 76
29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 76
16 Lithuania 76
23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 76