Report created: 2012-08-31T19:36:55+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

National Results

Provisional

Task Date Distance
T1 Task 3 2012-08-31 13:45    57,0 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 Total
1 Italy 1002
54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 342
57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 332
56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 328
68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 182
53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 130
55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 70
2 Germany 839
17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 333
21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 323
16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 183
18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 182
20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 141
22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 78
19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 70
3 Spain 651
62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 339
63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 199
65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 113
67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 70
61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 70
64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 70
4 Czech Republic 580
5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 297
4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 160
7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 123
6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 85
2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 70
3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 70
5 Austria 569
49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 221
50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 174
52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 174
48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 168
47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 137
51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7
6 France 495
69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 182
11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 174
14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 139
12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 138
10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 105
7 Slovenia 485
32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 205
34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 142
30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 138
35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 94
33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 70
31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 70
8 Switzerland 369
40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 158
41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 137
96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 74
222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 70
9 Turkey 322
46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 176
44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 76
45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 70
10 Norway 235
27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 94
26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 71
25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 70
11 Denmark 232
9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 162
8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 70
12 Netherlands 210
38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 70
66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 70
36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 70
37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 70
13 Hungary 197
39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 197
14 Macedonia 91
24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 91
15 Croatia 87
1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 87
16 Russia 70
29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 70
16 Lithuania 70
23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 70