Report created: 2012-09-01T21:19:50+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

National results

Provisional

Task Date Distance
T1 Task 4 2012-09-01 13:45    69,5 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 Total
1 Slovenia 2266
30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 847
31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 797
33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 622
32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 510
34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 355
35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 102
2 Spain 1927
63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 670
64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 669
61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 588
62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 504
65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 348
67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 208
3 Switzerland 1907
40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 822
96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 674
41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 411
222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 230
4 Austria 1723
47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 628
48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 603
50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 492
51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 397
49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 155
52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 102
5 Italy 1671
54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 580
53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 579
56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 512
57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 420
68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 392
55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 102
6 Czech Republic 1661
5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 781
7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 512
4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 368
3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 367
2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 194
6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 127
7 Germany 1534
21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 579
19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 486
22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 469
16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 469
17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 102
18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 102
20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT
8 Netherlands 1502
38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 538
66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 496
36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 468
37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 102
9 France 1472
12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 600
11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 529
69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 343
10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 336
14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 102
10 Denmark 1141
9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 575
8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 566
11 Norway 1125
26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 630
25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 393
27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 102
12 Macedonia 627
24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 627
13 Hungary 600
39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 600
14 Turkey 520
46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 199
45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 196
44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 125
15 Lithuania 458
23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 458
16 Croatia 437
1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 437
17 Russia 102
29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 102