Report created: 2012-09-03T20:35:29+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

National Results

Provisional

Task Date Distance
T1 Task 5 2012-09-03 13:00    82,9 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 Total
1 Italy 2175
68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 799
53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 703
54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 673
56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 609
55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 315
57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 127
2 Switzerland 1770
41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 672
40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 609
96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 489
222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 93
3 Slovenia 1641
33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 703
35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 579
32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 359
30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 310
31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 150
34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 93
4 Czech Republic 1559
5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 639
7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 580
3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 340
2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 231
4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 93
6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 93
5 Spain 1411
63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 579
62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 507
64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 325
67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 187
65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 174
61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 93
6 Germany 1376
17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 666
16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 362
21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 348
20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 313
22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 229
19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 98
18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 93
7 Austria 1287
50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 569
52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 364
51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 354
49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 322
48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 126
47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 93
8 France 1228
69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 686
11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 360
12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 182
10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 143
14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 120
9 Netherlands 1029
38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 559
66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 302
36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 168
37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 93
10 Denmark 719
9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 564
8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 155
11 Lithuania 650
23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 650
12 Hungary 599
39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 599
13 Norway 579
25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 307
26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 179
27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 93
14 Turkey 447
46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 177
45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 177
44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 93
15 Macedonia 316
24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 316
16 Croatia 181
1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 181
17 Russia 93
29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 93