Report created: 2012-09-04T22:31:01+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

National Results

Provisional

Task Date Distance
T1 Task 6 2012-09-04 13:15    84,6 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 Total
1 Italy 2859
68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 996
54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 980
53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 883
55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 720
56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 303
57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 154
2 Germany 2622
21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 908
20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 875
16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 839
18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 839
22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 815
17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 813
19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 776
3 Slovenia 2581
35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 972
33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 811
34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 798
32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 790
30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 415
31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 337
4 France 2517
11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 890
14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 827
10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 800
69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 497
12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 410
5 Spain 2505
61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 884
62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 837
63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 784
64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 741
65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 461
67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 391
6 Czech Republic 2488
5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 862
4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 839
7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 787
6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 369
2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 347
3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 214
7 Austria 2450
52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 882
50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 805
47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 763
49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 757
48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 291
51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 260
8 Netherlands 2105
38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 893
36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 764
66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 448
37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 342
9 Switzerland 1300
40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 816
96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 321
41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 163
222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 63
10 Macedonia 902
24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 902
11 Hungary 885
39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 885
12 Turkey 745
45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 384
44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 186
46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 175
13 Norway 662
25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 407
26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 209
27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 46
14 Croatia 342
1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 342
15 Denmark 282
9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 282
8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1
16 Russia 46
29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 46
16 Lithuania 46
23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 46