Report created: 2012-09-05T20:31:12+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

National Results

Provisional

Task Date Distance
T1 Task 7 2012-09-05 13:45    70,9 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 Total
1 Italy 2655
68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 902
54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 893
53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 860
56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 702
55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 649
57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 161
2 Germany 2376
20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 797
16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 797
17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 782
18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 778
21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 738
22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 738
19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 632
3 Spain 2370
62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 895
63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 763
65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 712
61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 660
67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 637
64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 310
4 Austria 2320
48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 789
52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 782
51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 749
47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 702
50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 701
49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 172
5 Czech Republic 2303
5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 813
2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 765
7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 725
3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 691
4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 690
6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 269
6 Slovenia 2291
32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 781
30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 758
33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 752
31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 741
34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 308
35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 294
7 France 2193
69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 770
11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 712
10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 711
12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 690
14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 160
8 Switzerland 2128
41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 760
96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 717
40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 651
222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 333
9 Netherlands 1976
38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 733
36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 694
66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 549
37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 45
10 Turkey 989
44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 438
45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 324
46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 227
11 Lithuania 857
23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 857
12 Norway 829
25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 692
26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 92
27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 45
13 Macedonia 739
24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 739
14 Croatia 674
1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 674
15 Denmark 646
9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 646
8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1
16 Hungary 120
39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 120
17 Russia 109
29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 109