Report created: 2012-09-06T23:28:57+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

National Results

Provisional

Task Date Distance
T1 Task 8 2012-09-06 12:45    132,6 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 Total
1 Slovenia 2621
30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 1000
34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 812
35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 809
32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 805
33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 461
31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 414
2 Italy 2557
53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 882
57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 874
54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 801
55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 586
56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 159
68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1
3 Spain 2331
61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 946
63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 793
65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 592
64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 382
67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 367
62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 287
4 France 2191
69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 977
14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 646
10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 568
12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 559
11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 151
5 Germany 2122
18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 842
20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 645
16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 635
21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 620
17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 570
19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 559
22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 377
6 Czech Republic 2003
5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 809
7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 602
4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 592
3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 560
6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 532
2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 320
7 Austria 1772
48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 597
50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 590
49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 585
47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 546
51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 345
52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 37
8 Netherlands 1501
38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 648
36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 531
66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 322
37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 194
9 Switzerland 1014
40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 575
96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 306
41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 133
222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 96
10 Norway 712
25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 586
27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 63
26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 63
11 Lithuania 655
23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 655
12 Denmark 600
9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 525
8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 75
13 Turkey 510
46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 258
45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 252
44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT
14 Croatia 412
1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 412
15 Macedonia 405
24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 405
16 Russia 397
29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 397
17 Hungary 0
39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed