Report created: 2012-09-08T09:12:40+03:00

18th EUROPEAN HANGGLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP

2012-08-26 to 2012-09-08

Team results

Task Date Distance
T1 Task 9 2012-09-07 15:20    70,2 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 Total
1 Italy 2214
54 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 797
68 Christian Ciech M ITA Laminar Z9 14.1 740
53 Elio Cataldi M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 677
56 Davide Guiducci M ITA T2C 144 674
55 Paolo Rosichetti M ITA Litespeed RS 3.5 645
57 Suan Selenati M ITA T2C 144 131
2 Slovenia 2062
30 Primoz Gricar M SLO Combat L 13,5 09 GT 778
35 Joze Frim M SLO Laminar Z9 14.1 656
31 Alan Sattler M SLO Combat L14 07 LW 628
32 Franc Peternel M SLO T2C 144 626
33 Stanislav Galovec M SLO Litespeed RS 4 385
34 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Litespeed RS 3.5 Nokia, Timezone 323
3 France 2004
69 Antoine Boisselier M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 839
11 Francois Isoard M FRA T2C 144 772
14 Eric Mathurin M FRA Litespeed RS 3.5 393
10 Laurent Thevenot M FRA T2C 144 44
12 Fabien Herbreteau M FRA Combat L 13 0
4 Spain 1859
64 Joel Miron de Soto M ESP Combat L 12 07 634
65 Daniel Martin Mota M ESP T2C 144 626
63 Eneko Paez Macias M ESP Litespeed S 3.5 599
61 Blay Olmos Quesada (Jnr) M ESP T2C 144 368
62 Pedro Luis Garcia Morelli M ESP Combat L 13 09 GT 284
67 Jose Iriarte M ESP T2C 144 0
5 Austria 1830
48 Manfred Trimmel M AUT T2C 154 762
47 Wolfgang Siess M AUT T2C 154 Gloryfy/Wills Wing 650
52 Christian Tiefenbacher M AUT T2C 144 418
49 Walter Mayer M AUT Litespeed RS 3.5 384
50 Dietmar Tschabrun M AUT Litespeed S 3.5 329
51 Raimund Kaiser M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 0
6 Germany 1814
20 Christian Zehetmair M GER Combat L 13,5 09 GT 729
18 Gerd Dönhuber M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Skyline Transport Neiber 677
17 Roland Wöhrle M GER Litespeed RS 3.5 Sparkasse, Hasl./Zell, Skyline 408
19 Stefan Boller M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 377
21 Corinna Schwiegershausen F GER Litespeed S 3.5 Red Bull, Adidas, Timezone, 331
16 Andre Djamarani M GER Combat L 14 09 GT 233
22 Konrad Schwab M GER Laminar Z9 14.1 44
7 Czech Republic 1801
5 Dan Vyhnalik M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 749
7 Petr Tucek M CZE T2C 144 708
4 Petr Nedoma M CZE Combat L 13,5 09 GT 344
3 Jan Krofta M CZE T2C 144 343
2 Petr Fiala M CZE Combat L 14 09 0
6 Jiri Nadvornik M CZE T2C 144 0
8 Netherlands 1144
38 Gijs Wanders M NED T2C 154 630
37 Sander Van Schaik M NED Laminar Z8 14.8 sanderdelta.nl 278
36 Arne Tanzer M NED Laminar Z9 14.1 Flying Dutchman 236
66 Tanno Rutten M NED T2 154 0
9 Switzerland 940
40 Fredy Bircher M SUI Litespeed RS 3.5 635
222 Pierre Compte M SUI Combat L 13 172
41 Roberto Nichele M SUI T2C 144 WillsWing Switzerland 133
96 Béat Howald M SUI T2C 144 115
10 Turkey 803
46 Tugrul Yilmaz M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 397
45 Hüseyin Kirişçi M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 250
44 Kamil Demikran M TUR Combat L 13 09 GT 156
11 Norway 755
25 Johnny Nilssen M NOR Litespeed S 4.5 324
26 Tormod Helgesen M NOR T2C 154 229
27 Vegard Hansen M NOR Litespeed RS 4 202
12 Macedonia 717
24 Nikola Barakovski M MKD Combat L 13 09 GT 717
13 Hungary 649
39 Balazs Ujhelyi M HUN Moyes Delta Gliders Litespeed 649
14 Russia 361
29 Sergei Sukleta M RUS Combat L 13,5 09 GT BelojarskNPP 361
15 Denmark 259
9 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4.5 215
8 Nils ole Dalby M DEN Laminar Z9 14.1 44
16 Croatia 244
1 Alen Milosevic M CRO Combat L 13 07 244
17 Lithuania 0
23 Justinas Pleikys M LTU T2C 154 0